Shaker Woods Shakerwoods Festival Columbiana, Ohio
Shaker Woods Shakerwoods Festival Columbiana, Ohio Shaker Woods Shakerwoods Festival Columbiana, Ohio Shaker Woods Shakerwoods Festival Columbiana, Ohio

Shaker Woods ~ Festival Articles: Archive


SHAKER WOODS 2010 ENTERTAINMENT SCHEDULE

SATURDAY, AUGUST 14TH, 2010

*MEETING HOUSE STAGE: DARRYL GATLIN PERFORMANCES: 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m., 1:00-2:00 p.m., 3:00-4:00 p.m.

*SIMPLE GIFTS STAGE: VANESSA CAMPAGNA PERFORMANCES: 12:00-1:00 p.m., 2:00-3:00 p.m., 4:00-5:00 p.m.

*THE GARDEN STAGE: FREE SPIRIT CLOGGERS PERFORMANCES: 10:00-10:45, 12:00-12:45. 2:00-2:45, 4:00-4:45

*STROLLING: ROB TAGGART- FLUTE CRAFTER & FOLK WIND ARTIST (WWW.PUNYTUNES.COM)

*MARCILLE WALLIS  DULCIMER  BOOTH #164

*ROBERT GRIFFING  PARAMOUNT PRESS  BOOTH #103

*DAILY ACTIVITIES:

JEANETTE THOMPSON  HERB CLASSES 3:00  4:00 p.m. LOCATED IN FRONT OF WOODS WITH TOWN & COUNTRY COOKING WITH HERBS AND GROWING HERBS AND PERENNIALS

ANGELA LOVE & DANA INGRAM  CARICATURES

CHILDRENS ORDER:

-

-

-

-

-

SUNDAY, AUGUST 15TH, 2010

*MEETING HOUSE STAGE: DARRYL GATLIN PERFORMANCES: 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m., 1:00-2:00 p.m., 3:00-4:00 p.m.

*SIMPLE GIFTS STAGE: VANESSA CAMPAGNA PERFORMANCES: 12:00-1:00 p.m., 2:00-3:00 p.m., 4:00-5:00 p.m.

*THE GARDEN STAGE: DAVIS & MCKAY PERFORMANCES: 10:00-11:00 a.m., 12:00-1:00 p.m., 2:00-3:00 p.m.

*STROLLING: ROB TAGGART- FLUTE CRAFTER & FOLK WIND ARTIST

*MARCILLE WALLIS  DULCIMER  BOOTH #164

*ROBERT GRIFFING  PARAMOUNT PRESS  BOOTH #103

*DAILY ACTIVITIES:

JEANETTE THOMPSON  HERB CLASSES 3:00  4:00 p.m. LOCATED IN FRONT OF WOODS WITH TOWN & COUNTRY COOKING WITH HERBS AND GROWING HERBS AND PERENNIALS

ANGELA LOVE & DANA INGRAM  CARICATURES

CHILDRENS ORDER:

-

-

-

-

SATURDAY, AUGUST 21ST, 2010

*THE MEETING HOUSE STAGE: DOTTIE AIKEN REYNOLDS & THE TUMBLEWEED BAND PERFORMANCES: 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m., 1:00-2:00 p.m., 3:00-4:00 p.m.

*SIMPLE GIFTS STAGE: BLUE MOON RISING PERFORMANCES: 10:00-11:00 a.m., 12:00-1:00 p.m., 2:00-3:00 p.m.

*THE GARDEN STAGE: DAVID YOUNG (FLUTE) CELESTIAL WINDS PERFORMANCES: THROUGHOUT THE DAY

*STROLLING: ROB TAGGART- FLUTE CRAFTER & FOLK WIND ARTIST

*MARCILLE WALLIS  DULCIMER  BOOTH #164

*DAILY ACTIVITIES:

JEANETTE THOMPSON  HERB CLASSES 3:00  4:00 p.m. LOCATED IN FRONT OF WOODS WITH TOWN & COUNTRY COOKING WITH HERBS AND GROWING HERBS AND PERENNIALS

ANGELA LOVE & DANA INGRAM  CARICATURES

CHILDRENS ORDER:

-

-

-

-

SUNDAY, AUGUST 22ND, 2010

*THE MEETING HOUSE STAGE: DOTTIE AIKEN REYNOLDS & THE TUMBLEWEED BAND PERFORMANCES: 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m., 1:00-2:00 p.m., 3:00-4:00 p.m.

*SIMPLE GIFTS STAGE: BLUE MOON RISING PERFORMANCES: 10:00-11:00 a.m., 12:00-1:00 p.m., 2:00-3:00 p.m.

*THE GARDEN STAGE: DAVID YOUNG (FLUTE) CELESTIAL WINDS PERFORMANCES: THROUGHOUT THE DAY

*STROLLING: ROB TAGGART- FLUTE CRAFTER & FOLK WIND ARTIST

*MARCILLE WALLIS  DULCIMER  BOOTH #164

*DAILY ACTIVITIES:

JEANETTE THOMPSON  HERB CLASSES 3:00  4:00 p.m. LOCATED IN FRONT OF WOODS WITH TOWN & COUNTRY COOKING WITH HERBS AND GROWING HERBS AND PERENNIALS

ANGELA LOVE & DANA INGRAM  CARICATURES

CHILDRENS ORDER:

-

-

-

-

SATURDAY, AUGUST 28TH, 2010

*THE MEETING HOUSE STAGE: DARRYL GATLIN PERFORMANCES: 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m., 1:00-2:00 p.m., 3:00-4:00 p.m.

*SIMPLE GIFTS STAGE: BOBBY MILLER  THE CHRISTIAN OUTLAW PERFORMANCES: 12:00-1:00 p.m., 2:00-3:00 p.m., 4:00-5:00 p.m.

*THE GARDEN STAGE: BLUE SHADES PERFORMANCES: 10:00-11:00 a.m., 12:00-1:00 p.m., 2:00-3:00 p.m.

*STROLLING: ROB TAGGART- FLUTE CRAFTER & FOLK WIND ARTIST

*MARCILLE WALLIS  DULCIMER  BOOTH #164

*DAILY ACTIVITIES:

JEANETTE THOMPSON  HERB CLASSES 3:00  4:00 p.m. LOCATED IN FRONT OF WOODS WITH TOWN & COUNTRY COOKING WITH HERBS AND GROWING HERBS AND PERENNIALS

ANGELA LOVE & DANA INGRAM  CARICATURES

CHILDRENS ORDER:

-

-

-

-

-

SUNDAY, AUGUST 29TH, 2010

*THE MEETING HOUSE STAGE: DARRYL GATLIN PERFORMANCES: 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m., 1:00-2:00 p.m., 3:00-4:00 p.m.

*SIMPLE GIFTS STAGE: OHIO ARTS & CRAFT GUILD AUCTION 12:00-4:00 p.m.

*THE GARDEN STAGE: BLUE SHADES PERFORMANCES: 10:00-11:00 a.m., 12:00-1:00 p.m., 2:00-3:00 p.m.

*STROLLING: ROB TAGGART- FLUTE CRAFTER & FOLK WIND ARTIST

*MARCILLE WALLIS  DULCIMER  BOOTH #164

*DAILY ACTIVITIES:

JEANETTE THOMPSON  HERB CLASSES 3:00  4:00 p.m. LOCATED IN FRONT OF WOODS WITH TOWN & COUNTRY COOKING WITH HERBS AND GROWING HERBS AND PERENNIALS

ANGELA LOVE & DANA INGRAM  CARICATURES

CHILDRENS ORDER:



< Back


Shaker Woods Shakerwoods Festival Columbiana, Ohio

For more information on the Shaker Woods Family of Festivals, please send an email.
1101 Timberline Dr. • Columbiana, OH 44408

© Shakerwoods Festival