Shaker Woods Shakerwoods Festival Columbiana, Ohio
Shaker Woods Shakerwoods Festival Columbiana, Ohio Shaker Woods Shakerwoods Festival Columbiana, Ohio Shaker Woods Shakerwoods Festival Columbiana, Ohio

2015 Shaker Woods Festival Crafters
for downloadable version, click here>

Shaker Woods Crafters Map--->
click on section (color) for list of crafters in that area, or see whole list below.>

Indicates New Crafters

Pleasant Hills, KY. (1806-1910) Dark Blue Area (1-62)


  1. Al Meyers - The Black Dog Broom Co. - Handmade Shaker Brooms
  2. Michael Vincent - The Difference - Coin Jewelry
  3. Genmarie Stiber - Roots Plant Rooters - Plant Rooters & Rooting Bulbs
  4. Maryann Sanders - Trimmers
  5. Sue Rufus - S. Perry Rufus Studio - Feather Art
  6. Sandra Evans - Soaps By The Slice - Body Butters & Sugar Scrubs 
  7. David Romeo - D. Christopher Designs - Sculptures
  8. Fred Gilstorf - Water Falls
  9. Jan Panty - MJ Enterprises - Hot Plates
10. Judy & John Kennedy - My Favorite Bracelet - Sterling Silver Bracelets, Check Covers & Crystal Head Bands
11. Karen Biery - From The Library of Karen Biery - Author/Artist
12. Libbie Snyder - Emptynest Creations - Repurpose-Woods & Fabric-Birdhouses,
Bears, Hares Etc.
13. Patricia & Rebecca Pesta - Pesta’s Country Store
14. Reda Reinhart - Luv Those Rugs - Braided Rugs
15. Charles Gilbert - The Old Oak Tree
16. Sheila Foster - Willow Wood 1887 - Woodworking From Reclaimed Pallet & Nature Wood, Wineracks, Boses, Troughs
17. Nick Mamula - Expressions In Art - Framed & Unframed Banners, Lighted Pictures of Original Designs

18. Barbara Cyprowski - Country Confections - Gourmet Apples & Taffy
19. Deborah Blair - Southern Originals - Carved Folk Art
20. Joseph Wasko
21. Todd & Victoria Bray - St. Johnsbury Perfect Scents
22. Jill Hitt - Studs N Stuff - Custom Swarowski Crystal Clothing
23. Nancy Covino - Nancy's Fancies - Hand Painted Items - Furniture, Signs, Accessories, Animal Paintings
24. Matt & Rhonda Pahanish - Primitive Gatherings - Rustic Log Furniture & Fabric Items
25. Candy Wilson
26. Mike Stanik - Yesteryear Furniture - Shaker Style Furniture in Reclaimed Wormy Chestnut
27. Tammy Knox - Wellman's Flowers
28. Laura Makepeace & Anthony Dylewski - Makepeace Naturals - Soy Soap & Lotion
29. Ron Meade - Ron Meade Leather
30. Leslie Heath, Chris Wig & Randy Secatero - Pinion Silver Designs - Jewelry
31. Diane Blonski - Perfect Treasures - Handcrafted Picture Magnets
32. Tricia Brown & Georgann Saylor - Canine Confections - Homemade Dog and Cat Treats
33. Jan Metil - Ceramics By Jan - Ceramics & Fabric (Steeler Things)
34. Daniel Nie - Dannie Studio - The Name Cooligraphy
35. Beth Moore - Sunburst Selections - Jewelry, Glass, Lampwork
36. Carl Wolfe - C Square - Wood and Slate
37. Priscilla Solomon - Woodhaven - Sculpted Wood
38. Robin & Steve Cardona - Purses By Robin - Cloth Purses, Washable & Reversible
     

      TOMMY'S JERKY - OHIO MADE BEEF JERKY

39. Dennis Stellmach - College View Crafts - Functional Wood Products
40. Wendy & Cliff Overdorf - Blue Rock Gourds - Gourd Birdhouses, Feeders & Butterfly Houses
41. ENTERTAINMENT - MEETING HOUSE STAGE
42. Bunny & John Switzenburg - Cinnamon Treasures - Scented Beeswax
     
      THE MEETING HOUSE STAGE

43. Joanne Atkinson - Muddy Mary's Gourmet Inc. - Specialty Food
44. Gary Pike - Playtime for Kids - Personalized Childs Carryall Chalkboards
45. Jamie Roman - Seedlings - Wire Art
46. Aimee Stutzman - Aimee's Craft - Decorative Painting
47. Gary & Sandy Tobin - Craft Cupboard - Personalized Name Rings

48. Linda Wright - Crafts To Go - Candles
49. Maria Pistiolas - Little Friends - Cloth Dolls
50. Ron & Pat Boswell - Boswell’s Beanery and Blends
51. Pam & Steve Montes - Ginger Blue - Ceiling Tile Frames and Mirrors
52. Stephen Theiss - Good Life Products - Handmade Hammocks
53. Marylou Verbosky - The Crystal Cave - Hand-Painted Glass
54. Ray McConnell - Ray's Blacksmith Shop - Decorative Ironwork
55. Robert Woofter - American Made Pens, LLC - Handmade Patriot Pens Celebrating America's Soldiers
56. Jai Leonhard - Jai Originals - Fiber Purses
57. Eeron Dellosa - Fudge A Little - Fudge, Caramels
58. Sherry Hayton - Weymouth Wood Crafts - Primitive Furniture & Seasonal Craft
59. Dan Dunleavy - Custom Garden Rocks - Carved Rocks and Slates
60. Kevin Boyce- Boyce Art Glass
61. Donna Picione - Chelle’s Closet - Jumper with Matching Hats & Doll Clothing
62. Robb Miller - Millers Mustard - Specialty Banana Pepper Mustards


South Union, KY (1807-1922) Orange Area (63-79)


63. Tony & Dottie Rock - Rock's Country Charm - Large Rustic Wood
64. Carol Masci - Camionetta Designs, Framed Tins & Illuminated Creations
65. Duane Bates - The Windmill - Windspinners, Kaleidoscopes, Peppermills, Game Calls
66. Cindi Kaufmann & Christy Bachmann - Old Raggedy Friends
67. Ann Merva - Home Interior Accents - Fabric, Centerpiece Table Mats & Runners
68. Colleen Clark-Rose - Colleen’s Creations
69. Peggy Heckman & Holly Hoskinson - Sister Sediments - Garden Items
70. Anne Bennett - Bears and Critters - Replicas of Antique Jointed Teddy Bears, Wardrobe Bears and Decorative "Critters"
71. Amber Skvarka - Name Frames - Customized Name Frames & Matting
72. Lisa Kauffman - Crafts By Lisa Kauffman - Wood Crafts

      CHURCH IN THE WILDWOOD - SHAKER SCHOOLHOUSE - THE CHILDREN'S ORDER

73. Don & Terri Thomas - Don Thomas Music - Original Peaceful, Acoustic Guitar Instrumentals     
74. Alan & Nancy Stegall - Stegall’s Stoneware - Decorative & Functional Stoneware Pottery
75. Debbie Jablonsky - Enchanted Hearts Bamboo - Lucky Bamboo in Exotic & Unusual Arrangements
76. Gerald Helfrey/Janet & Eeron Dellosa - Fudge A Little - Delicious Homemade Fudge
77. Linda Surace & Cara Liedel - It’s A Linda - Hand Woven Rugs
78. Jodi Still - Mouse in the House - Wool Felt Mice
79. Valerie Jones - Just Country - Country Pumpkins, Santas, Decorative Wood


Whitewater, OH. (1824-1916) Brown Area (80-102)


  80. John and Gloria Broniak - Lindenwood Studio - Wood Carvings
  81. Karen Powell - KC Crystal - Swarovski Jewelry
  82. Ken Davis & Chuck Graf - Gourmet Foods - Relishes & Mustards
  83. Sallyanne Trissel - Cottage Garden Creations - Decorative Painted Wine Bottles, Jars and Jugs
  84. Bonnie McAfee - Scotish Loff Quilts - Baby Quilts, Tabletoppers
  85. Terry McAfee - McAfee Family Crafts - Fine Wooden Game Boards
  86. Stephanie Spingola - Designs By Stephanie - Hand Designed & Hand Painted Clothing
  87. Nancy Shaffer - Kan Do Crafts - Seasonal Holiday Decorations
  88. Molly Dallas - Spatterware
  89. Paul Snyder - Ole Lancaster Shade Company - Lamps, Lamp Shades
  90. Beverly Fast - Home for the Holidays - Handmade Snowmen, Santas, Angels, Scarecrows and
Pumpkins
  91. Dan & Kerry Cleaver - A Whirl and A Twirl - Handcrafter headbands
         James Kurt - Castlecreeks Delights - All Natural Caramel & Chocolate Sauces
  92. Sue B. Usner - Folk Art

  93. Christopher Nix - Hand Drawn "Visual Biographies" with Multiple Images Within
  94. Carol Parsley - Parsley Pottery & Jean Boger - Fired Up Ladies - Ceramics & Pottery
  95. Tom Vosler - Custom Made Knives
  96. Vicki Teerman - Kozy Mittens By Vicki - Handmade Wool Mittens w/ Fleece Lining
  97. Bill Oyler - Country Furniture
  98. Zach, Jodie & Jeff Hughes - Hughes Primitive Crafts - Barn Wood & Metal Crafts
  99. Daren Goehring - Tree Top Toys - Wooden Toys and Doll Furniture
100. Sondra Gonzales - Christopher’s Rainbows - Stars, Handpainted Ornaments
101. Jack & Marian Paluh - Jack Paluh Art Inc. - Wildlife Artist

        Tom Metz - Demo - Wooden Bowls

102. Dave Anders - Colonial Wagon Wheel




Mt. Lebanon, NY (1787-1947) Green Area (103-119)


103. Bill & Vivian Matthews - Uniquely Crafted - Airbrush Wooden Creations
104. Jerry Seymour - Paramount Press Inc. - Century Art Robert Griffing Artist
105. Debra Kelch
106. Renee Rhodes - Creative Ideas - Antique Window Pictures & Primitive Wood
107. Janet Skibo - Buttermilk Hill - Folkart, Country & New England
108. Gabriela Diaz-Capt - “The Dudes” Pant Planters
109. Raymond Tomczak - Shakers Cottage - Primitive and Shaker Style Furniture
110. Jeremy & Melissa Taylor - Taylor Woodcraft Designs - Artistc Woodworking - Pens, Bottle Stoppers, Bowls, Vases, Candle Holders

111. Katherine Lewis - Kate Laine Jewelry

112. Scott & Ginger Rodgers - Scott & Ginger Rodgers Woodshop - Hand-Turned Wooden Items
113. Kim Richardson - Sculptured Stained Glass
114. Lori Cline - Cabin Cellar Crafts - Wood Crafts, Bear, Moose, etc.
115. Sean Fox - Unique Magnetic Jewelry - Custom Made Jewelry - Designed & Handcrafted at the Show!
116. Tom & Nancy Sheehan - The Pennsylvania Basket Co.
117. Martha Ponn - Martha Ponn Designs - Jewelry
118. Janet Siefer - Swgats ‘N Such - Children’s Funky Fur Jackets
119. Joe & Cassie Nelson - Foxcreek Baskets - Mahogany Baskets



Watervilet, OH (1810-1910) Yellow Area (120-150)


        First-Aid (EMT’s)

120. Linda Thomas - Hillcrest Farm - Seasonal Fabric-Floral
121. Gene & Debbie Smith - Sandstone Secrets
122. Ron & Vickie Stitt - S&S Ceramics - Southwestern

        Gate C

123. Brett Schroyer - Country Crossings - Wood Carved Rocking Horses, Furniture Designs
124. Carl & Joann Brown - The Original Strudel Factory
125. Gene Schooley - Gene Schooley Originals - Porcelain/Vinyl Dolls

        Information Booth

126. Maureen Kandray - Tatted Heirlooms & Common Scents -Tatting Soaps & Potpourri
127. Nick Levinsky - Mill Creek Woods - Furniture & Accessories
128. Richard & Natalie Kady - Thru The Garden Window - Vintage French Country Designs

        Gate B
        The Garden Stage - Entertainment
        Town ’N Country - Floral, Herbs, Landscaping, Plants, Flowers
        Jeanette Thompson - “Herb Classics” 3-4 p.m. - All Six Days
        Ohio Arts and Craft Guild Booth

129. Bonnie Geiger - Knock on Wood - Lightbulb Ornaments, Decorative Wood & Glass

130.
Linet Flaherty - Little Coon Creek Patterns & Crafts
131. Craig Quatman - Get Your Jewelz On - Jewelry
132. Kellie & Regis Anke - Antique Tile Designs - Mirrors, Plaques, Planters Made from Tin Ceiling Tiles
133. Gary and Michelle Bender - Dixie Bags - Travel Hand Bags
  
        Dennis Hart - European Almonds - Peanut Brittle
        Simple Gifts Stage
       
134. Sally Moran - Chair Caning
135. Karyn Pope - Hey Bay! Boutique - Children's Clothes, Hair Bows & Baby Accessories
136. Steve Taggart - Taggart Pottery - Pottery Stoneware & Porcelain
137. Josh Miller - Oak Crafts - Oak & Cherry Furniture
138. Kristina Clark - Westbrook's Canery - Apple Butter, Pickles, Relishes, Peppers
139. Sheryl Heinze - Simply Country Stiches
140. Duke Wagoner - Down Home Leather
141. Kama Darr - Vintage Key - Typewriter Jewelry
142. Sharon Tangler - Heirloom Treasures - Primitive Candles
143. Jaclyn Sheehan - Liberty Linens - Themed & Decorative Pillows Made from New & Repurposed Vintage Linens
144. Carole & Joe Spohn - Leaded Glass Design
145. Steve & Val Stocker - Just For Dolls - Doll Furniture
146. Mary Meberg - Middle Mountain Acres - Gourds
147. Mark Hamm - Chester P. Basil’s - Wooden Spoons
148. Leesah Tarr - Hannah Victoria's Cottage - Hand Sculpted Clay Whmseys
149. Cathy Lillie - Pinetree Primitives - Primitive Wood, Furniture & Décor
150. Delaine Gerstbauer - Wood Carver



Hancock, MA (1790-1960) Purple Area (151-197)


151. Jo McDevitt & Mary Tancer - The Paintin Parlor/M.T.'s Painting Studio - Decorative Art
152. Ruth Gaines - Blooms & Shroms - Ceramic Yard Decorations & Fall Items
153. John Kavosick - Perfect Pleasure - Metal Garden Art
154. Melissa Wayt & Mary Romick - M&M Country Crafts - Soft Sculpture & Painted Wood
155. Lesa Reynolds - Bridgewater Primitives - Primitives, Candles & Potpourri
156. Debroah & Frederick Rost - Stenciled Slates
157. Ron Seese - Double Dowel Woodworking - Cutting Boards, Pens
158. James Umbaugh - Claywood - Stoneware, Woodwork & Lithophones
159. Kevin Dennis - Dennis Farms - Pure Maple Syrup Products
160. Jeff Ondash - What A Great Gift - Photo Letter Art
161. Ashley Ryan - Olde TimePrims - Primitive Dolls, Puhes, Etc.
162. Michael Gingerich - Puzzle Mike's - Folk Art Puzzles, Games & Toys
163. Judy Melillo - Apple Country Floral Accents
164. Jim & Bev Collins - Domb Saddlery Co. - Leather
165. Jodi Rader - Olde World Charm - Wool, Fabric, Boxes
166. Janet Earnhart - Silhouette Cutting
167. Jaron Reeser - Forest Floer Jewelry - Real Flower and Flowers Turned into Jewelry
168. Dennis McDonald - High Point Crafts - Brooms, Feather Fans & Dusters, Walking Sticks & Canes     
169. Willie Treibal - Trezana Jewelry - Gemstone Jewelry
170. Natalie Slepski - Shaker Shaved Ice & Homemade Milkshakes
171. Don Dixon - Earth Images Gallery - Photography
172. Carol Marnik - Carousel of Crafts
173. Marianne Sincek - Cricket’s Thicket - Wood & Florals
174. Trish Randal - Simple Gifts Collection By Trish Randal Designs - Dough Sculpture
175. Carol Haney - Ca-Jo Hobby House - Clay & Hand Painted Glassware
176. Michael Jaeb - Simple Products LLC - Artisan Small Batch Foods
177. Gary Stevenson - Wildlife Sculptor
178. Norene Welther - Punk's Sewing - Cornhole Games
179. Linda Schriever - Silver “Ware” - Jewelry Made From Silverware
180. Theresa Malik - Theresa's Woolen Crafts - Woolen Figurines
181. Paul Latos - The Linn Pottery Studio and Gallery - Ceramics, Stoneware & Porcelain
182. Patti Strohecker & John ”Rocky” Bosley - RPM Treasures - Purses
183. James Parker - JE Parker Custom Knives & Photography
184. Steve Birlthisel - Mountaineer Wood Crafters - Handcrafted Wood
185. Bill Bell - Buffalo Bill’s - Benchcrafted Leather
186. Jack & Jodie Beekman - J&J Woodworking - Woodcrafts & Decorative Painting
187. Doris Jacobsen - Simply Oak - Oak Furniture
188. Nora Johnson - Herbs For Healthful Living - Soap Making, Herbal Products
189. Brian Riley - B. Riley Blacksmith LTD - Blacksmith
190. Susan McCormack - Susi’s Critters - Stoneware Sculptor
       
        Gate A

191. Denny & Allen Pierce - Briar Hill Rustic Furniture
192. Michele Conti - Inspiretees - Premium Embellished Christian Tees
193. Ken & Sue Barton - Calligraphy
194. Kathy Ketterer - Crochet Visions - Crocheted Items & Afghans
       
        TJ Setinsek - Licks Handcrafted Gourmet Pops

195. George Wiesner - Yardscape, LLC - Metal Yard Art
196. Terri Deloria & V. Mikolan - Gatherings A.C. - Handcrafted Wine, Beer, Pepper, Spiked & Fruit Jellies & Jams
197. Mary Merlino - Decorative Home Accents - Floral



North Union, OH (1822-1889) Red Area (198-209)


198. Jill Witherell & Marie Berens - Sheepskin Shop - Assorted Sheepskin, Wool Fabric, Fleece Items
199. Tammy Delancey - Humble Heart - Wrought Iron Outdoor & Indoor Items
200. Nancy Walker - Creative Creations @ The Walker Farm - Blankets & Accessories, Slate Wall Hangings
201. Janet Mandel - Janet Mandel Art Studio - Wildlife Paintings
202. Beryl Croft - The Sutersville Sewing Co. - Appliqued Sweatshirts
203. Judy & Mark Eddy - Main Street Originals - Folkart
204. Judy Haas and Mary Beth Lentner - All Put Together - Rustic Textiles
205. Melissa Smith - 1820 House - Soy Candles
206. Linda Olson - Weeline - Doll Clothing
207. Robert Rhoten - CR Stuff - Crochet Seagrass Hats
208. Sandy Hoerig - Country at Heart - Cloth Dolls and Animals
209. Samar Al-Alam - Bethlehem Treasures - Olive Wood Carving

Concession Food Area A

French Creek Peanut Co.- BBQ Pulled Pork Sandwiches, Pork Rib Patties, Fruit Drinks, Water
Brother Allens Inn – Keilbasa & Kraut, French Fries, Bologna Sandwiches, Bean Soup, Corn Bread, Bottled Water, Pop, Corn on The Cob
Mama Jeans Kitchen – Hot Dogs, Coney Dogs, Kraut Dogs, Hamburgers, Cheeseburgers, Sloppy Joes, Chips, Coffee, Ice Tea, Bottled Water, Pop, Hot Chocolate
Embry's Concession – Funnel Cakes, Hand Dipped Corn Dogs, Fried Green Tomatoes, Mushroom on A Stick
Inn Town – Chili, Baked Potato & Sweet Potato,Salad, Nachos & Cheese, Fiesta Rice Bowl, Fruit Drinks, Water
A Taste Of Shaker Past/Peace Valley Orchard – Reubens on Fresh Rye Bread, Shredded BBQ Chicken Sandwich, Parfaits – Your Choice of Shredded BBQ Chicken or Beef With Layers of Creamy Mashed Potatoes, Pepperoni Rolls, Apple Dumplings w/Ice Cream, Fresh Peach Shortcake w/Ice Cream, Fry Pies, Mini Pies, Cookies, Fresh Fruit Slushes, Haluski, Pop, Bottled Water
Shaker Beef House – Rib Eye Steak Sandwich, Grilled Chicken Sandwich, Stacked Ham Sandwich, Pepsi Products & Bottled Water

Concession Food Area B

Guys Sweet Shoppe – Apple Dumplings, Pies, Cheesecakes, Cookies, Brownines, Root Beer Floats, Ice Cream, Texas Sheet Cake, Pop, Water, And More
Friends Of Acacia – Sausage Sandwiches, Corn Dogs, Hotdogs, Vegetarian Sandwiches, Pop & Water, Coffee, Ice Tea
B&B Shaker Food – Philly Cheese Steak Sandwich, Char-Grilled Brats, Vidalia Onion Rings, Fried Veggies, Cheese Stuffed Pretzels, Sweet Potato Fries, Ice Cream, Pop, Water, Ice Tea
Tom & Loretta's Concession – Tall Texan Sandwich W/Choice Of: ½ Lb Black Angus Burger, Chicken, Portabella Mushrooms Served W/Cheese Grilled Onions, Sweet Peppers And Marinara Sauce, Hot Ham & Cheese on Texas Toast, Grilled Cheese, Hot Dogs W/Cheese or Kraut, Home Made Potato Chips, Coffee, Pop, Bottled Water

Concession Food Area C

Shaker Kitchen – French Fries, Sweet Potato Fries, Cavatelli w/Meatball, Meatball Sandwich, Hot Beef Sandwich, Chicken Fingers, Pizza, Chicken Parm Sandwich, Gyros, Coffee, Tea, Cappucinno, Hot Chocolate, Chai Tea, Iced Coffee, Water, Pop, Donuts, Muffins
J&R's Kitchen – Chicken Pita, Taco Salads, Grilled Chicken Salad, Fried Bologna Sandwich, Taco In A Bag, Nachos And Cheese, Nacho Grande, Philly Steak, Sausage w/Gravy & Biscuits, Pancakes & Sausage, Pumpkin Pie, Pop, Coffee, Hot Tea, Bottled Water
Snack Shack – Dried Fruits, Candy, Trail Mixes, Nuts, Birch Beer, Black Cherry Soda, Bottled Water
Shaker Wing House – Wings, Pulled Pork Sandwich, Shredded Bbq Chicken Sandwich, Homemade Potato Chips, Zucchini Fries, Deep Fried Portabella Mushrooms, Corn Dogs, Fresh Squeezed Lemon Shakes, Bottled Water, Pop, Pork or Chicken Parfaits!!!!
Brother Jon's – Sausage Sandwich w/Peppers & Onions, Pierogies, Ice Tea, Bottled Water
Granny's Fruit Cobbler – Fruit Cobbler w/Ice Cream, Buckeye Blasts, Strawberry Shortcake, Chocolate/Carmel/Peanut Butter Sundaes, Apple Crisp, Bottled Water
Popcorn Man & Pickleman – Kettle Korn, Fried Pickles, Fried Snickers, Bottled Water
Weingarters Old Fashioned Sodas & Ciders
Euopean Gourmet Almonds –
Roasted Almonds, Turtles And Peanut Brittle


Shaker Woods Shakerwoods Festival Columbiana, Ohio

For more information on the Shaker Woods Family of Festivals, please send an email.
1101 Timberline Dr. • Columbiana, OH 44408

© Shakerwoods Festival